Is ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[WATER, COR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERFECT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE], ORANGE TOOTSIE ROLL INGREDIENTS: [WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING:NON FAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5], GRAPE TOOTSIE ROLL INGREDIENTS: [WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT MILK, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID,GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6].
Check ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


