Is ORANGE CHICKEN A SELECT BLEND OF WHITE RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI, BABY CORN COBS AND A GOURMET ORANGE SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, ORANGE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- natural flavor
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RICE & VEGETABLES: RICE (RICE, WATER), CARROTS, BROCCOLI, BABY COB CORN. SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE, VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (SALTED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, WHITE SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID), SESAME OIL, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ORANGE PEEL, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL (COLOR). CHICKEN: CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ORANGE CHICKEN A SELECT BLEND OF WHITE RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI, BABY CORN COBS AND A GOURMET ORANGE SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, ORANGE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CHICKEN A SELECT BLEND OF WHITE RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI, BABY CORN COBS AND A GOURMET ORANGE SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, ORANGE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


