Is Orange & Cranberry Pudding Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cows' milk
- cream
cows' milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries (18%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Demerara Sugar, Orange and Cranberry Marmalade (11%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Oranges, Cranberries, Acid: Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectin; Sodium Citrate), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Stout (Wheat, Barley) (7%), Orange Liqueur (7%), Sultanas (6%), Currants (6%), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Candied Citrus Peel (Glucose Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Acid: Citric Acid), Almonds (3%), Sherry (3%), Pecan Nuts (2.5%), Cream (Cows' Milk), Water, Mixed Spice (Coriander, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Salt, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Protein, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and DiacetylTartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check Orange & Cranberry Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange & Cranberry Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

