Is ORANGE CREAM BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check ORANGE CREAM BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking