Is ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- buttermilk
- ice cream - milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT SHERBET - WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, MILK* AND SKIM MILK*, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES*, METHYL CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80*, PECTIN, YELLOW 6. ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.
Check ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


