Is ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM Vegan?

Description
Bright citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, creamy-sweet finish and lively carbonation that creates a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Customer reviews frequently cite nostalgic creamsicle notes, balanced sweetness, and pronounced, long-lasting fizz and enjoyed at gatherings.

Description
Bright citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, creamy-sweet finish and lively carbonation that creates a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Customer reviews frequently cite nostalgic creamsicle notes, balanced sweetness, and pronounced, long-lasting fizz and enjoyed at gatherings.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


