Is ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM Vegetarian?

Description
Bright citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, creamy-sweet finish and lively carbonation that creates a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Customer reviews frequently cite nostalgic creamsicle notes, balanced sweetness, and pronounced, long-lasting fizz and enjoyed at gatherings.

Description
Bright citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, creamy-sweet finish and lively carbonation that creates a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Customer reviews frequently cite nostalgic creamsicle notes, balanced sweetness, and pronounced, long-lasting fizz and enjoyed at gatherings.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE & CREAM FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


