Is ORANGE CREAM FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, ORANGE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- guar gum nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
- orange cream base
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- white chocolate flavored swirl
- natural flavor
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Orange Cream Base (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Annatto Extract For Color, Natural Flavor), White Chocolate Flavored Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum
Check ORANGE CREAM FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CREAM FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
ORANGE CREAM FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, ORANGE CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


