Is ORANGE CREAM FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, ORANGE CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • guar gum nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • orange cream base
  • nonfat milk
  • greek yogurt

guar gum nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Orange Cream Base (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Annatto Extract For Color, Natural Flavor), White Chocolate Flavored Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum

Check ORANGE CREAM FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORANGE CREAM FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, ORANGE CREAM is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRite

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go