Is ORANGE CREME SKINNY BAR, ORANGE CREME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond protein powder
- almond butter
almond protein powder
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, DATES, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BEET ROOT POWDER, TURMERIC ROOT POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE OIL.
Check ORANGE CREME SKINNY BAR, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CREME SKINNY BAR, ORANGE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


