Is ORANGE FLAVOR SUGAR FREE REDUCED CALORIE GELATIN, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Sweetener, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Red 40, Yellow 6
Check ORANGE FLAVOR SUGAR FREE REDUCED CALORIE GELATIN, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVOR SUGAR FREE REDUCED CALORIE GELATIN, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
ORANGE FLAVOR SUGAR FREE REDUCED CALORIE GELATIN, ORANGE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


