Is ORANGE FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavoring

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), YELLOW 6, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOCOPHEROLS, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (PREVENTS FOAM), BHA (PRESERVATIVE)

Check ORANGE FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? ORANGE FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE | Spoonful