Is ORANGE FLAVORED LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +5 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BETA-CAROTENE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check ORANGE FLAVORED LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
ORANGE FLAVORED LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


