Is ORANGE FLAVORED TANGY CITRUS PUNCH JUICE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- natural flavor
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, AND NEOTAME.
Check ORANGE FLAVORED TANGY CITRUS PUNCH JUICE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED TANGY CITRUS PUNCH JUICE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


