Is ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte), Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Gum Acacia, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ester Gum, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride (Electrolyte), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Beta-carotene (Color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


