Is ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 6978-101

6978-101

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Food Starch - Modified, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Pectin, Palm Kernel Oil, Confectioner S Glaze, Sodium Acetate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Orange Oil, 6978-101May Contain Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Eggs And Wheat

Check ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go