Is ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- reduced fat ice cream
- milk
- cream
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Orange Sherbet (Water, Sugar, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Concentrated Orange Juice, Oil Of Orange, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 6), Contains Milk
Check ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


