Is ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Orange Sherbet (Water, Sugar, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Concentrated Orange Juice, Oil Of Orange, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 6), Contains Milk
Check ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ORANGE GALAXY VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE SHERBET SHELL BARS, ORANGE GALAXY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


