Is Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin; Citric Acid; Magnesium Stearate; Corn Syrup; Aspartame*; Malic Acid; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean Oil; Cottonseed Oil; And/or Palm Oil]; Gum Acacia; Mannitol; Artificial Color [yellow 6 Lake; Yellow 6; Yellow 5 Lake]. Contains Soy. *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


