Is Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin; Citric Acid; Magnesium Stearate; Corn Syrup; Aspartame*; Malic Acid; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean Oil; Cottonseed Oil; And/or Palm Oil]; Gum Acacia; Mannitol; Artificial Color [yellow 6 Lake; Yellow 6; Yellow 5 Lake]. Contains Soy. *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


