Is ORANGE INSTANT ENERGY GLUCOSE TABLETS, ORANGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DEXTROSE (D-GLUCOSE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED)T,+ MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ORANGE INSTANT ENERGY GLUCOSE TABLETS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE INSTANT ENERGY GLUCOSE TABLETS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Supplement · Piece


