Is ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE MANGO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium disodium edta
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, VITAMIN BLEND (VITAMIN B3 [NIACINAMIDE], PANTOTHENIC ACID [D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B7 [BIOTIN], VITAMIN D3 [CHOLECALCIFEROL], VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN]), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


