Is ORANGE MANGO SPARKLING-SORBET, ORANGE MANGO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- brominated soybean oil
brominated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, APPLE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ESTER GUM, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW #6, NIACINAMIDE (B3), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (B5), PYRIDOXINE HCL (B6), BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL (D3), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).
Check ORANGE MANGO SPARKLING-SORBET, ORANGE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE MANGO SPARKLING-SORBET, ORANGE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


