Is ORANGE MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE MARSHMALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- whole milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, SALT, FD&C YELLOW #6, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID AND PHOSPHATES.
Check ORANGE MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
ORANGE MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE MARSHMALLOW is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


