Is Orange obsession better brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Chicory Fibre, 55% Dark Chocolate (13%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almonds, Pea Protein, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Syrup, Rice Protein, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vitamin Mineral Complex (Vitamin C, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Orange Oil, Natural Flavouring
Check Orange obsession better brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange obsession better brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


