Is ORANGE-PINEAPPLE IMMUNE SUPPORT LOW FAT YOGURT PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, ORANGE-PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk
  • milk protein concertrate

grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCERTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PINEAPPLES, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACEROLA PULP (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check ORANGE-PINEAPPLE IMMUNE SUPPORT LOW FAT YOGURT PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE, ORANGE-PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie