Is Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trio-flavored frozen dessert offers distinct citrus, raspberry, and blueberry notes with a smooth, slightly icy texture that softens quickly at room temperature. Commonly served as a casual snack, palate cleanser, or party treat, reviewers often note pronounced fruit flavors, moderate sweetness, and portability for outdoor or grab-and-go occasions and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert: Modified Milk, Glucose, Cream, Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Mono & Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Water Ice: Water, Concentrated Juices (Orange, Apple, Grape), Natural & Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Contains Milk May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go