Is Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural & artificial flavour
  • natural flavour
  • vegetable gums

natural & artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trio-flavored frozen dessert offers distinct citrus, raspberry, and blueberry notes with a smooth, slightly icy texture that softens quickly at room temperature. Commonly served as a casual snack, palate cleanser, or party treat, reviewers often note pronounced fruit flavors, moderate sweetness, and portability for outdoor or grab-and-go occasions and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert: Modified Milk, Glucose, Cream, Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Mono & Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Water Ice: Water, Concentrated Juices (Orange, Apple, Grape), Natural & Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Contains Milk May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go