Is ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 2% of whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- polysorbate 80
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Orange, Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40
Check ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


