Is ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- calcium sulfate
- mono & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Orange, Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40
Check ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


