Is ORANGE SODA FLAVORED CARAMEL CORN, ORANGE SODA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural & artificial flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, POPCORN, GLUCOSE, SOY MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL WATER, MODIFIED PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3), BROWN SUGAR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6).

Check ORANGE SODA FLAVORED CARAMEL CORN, ORANGE SODA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go