Is Orange Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavour, Ester Gum, Colour, Brominated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soybean Oil)
Check Orange Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orange Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


