Is ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small multicolored marshmallows deliver bright orange, strawberry, lemon and lime flavors with a soft, pillowy texture and quick melt on the tongue; commonly stirred into hot cocoa, used as baking toppers, mixed into trail mixes, or sprinkled over cereals and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and playful appearance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1

Check ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
FluffySoftChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingDipping