Is ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME Oat Free?

Description
Small multicolored marshmallows deliver bright orange, strawberry, lemon and lime flavors with a soft, pillowy texture and quick melt on the tongue; commonly stirred into hot cocoa, used as baking toppers, mixed into trail mixes, or sprinkled over cereals and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and playful appearance overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small multicolored marshmallows deliver bright orange, strawberry, lemon and lime flavors with a soft, pillowy texture and quick melt on the tongue; commonly stirred into hot cocoa, used as baking toppers, mixed into trail mixes, or sprinkled over cereals and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and playful appearance overall.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1
Check ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


