Is ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- may egg
- whey
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- natural & artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- polysorbate 80
- mono- & diglycerides
- +3 more
may egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE-MANGO-CARROT BASE (ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MANGO PUREE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE SHERBET FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP, WATER, ACACIA GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 6 [COLOR], SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], BHA AND TBHQ [ANTIOXIDANTS]), WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATO (COLOR).
Check ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


