Is Orange Vitamin C 250mg Dietary Supplement Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Other: Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Pectin, Invert Liquid Sugar, Less than 2% of: Color Added (Paprika Oleoresin), Natural Flavor, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sodium Citrate.
Check Orange Vitamin C 250mg Dietary Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Vitamin C 250mg Dietary Supplement Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Where to buy
Orange Vitamin C 250mg Dietary Supplement Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


