Is Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540099) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, White Chocolate Chips
Check Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540099) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540099) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540099) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


