Is Orbit Gum, White Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 40 Pieces Gluten Free?

Description
Strong peppermint flavor delivers a sharp, cooling bite; initial intensity fades to a milder mint over several minutes. Pieces are thin and smooth, becoming firmer with chewing. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals or during travel and work. Customer feedback notes consistent flavor but moderate longevity and easy portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- coloring
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong peppermint flavor delivers a sharp, cooling bite; initial intensity fades to a milder mint over several minutes. Pieces are thin and smooth, becoming firmer with chewing. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals or during travel and work. Customer feedback notes consistent flavor but moderate longevity and easy portability.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Acesulfame K, Coloring (Including Blue 1), Sodium Bicarbonate, Carnauba Wax, BHT (to Maintain Freshness).
Check Orbit Gum, White Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 40 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit Gum, White Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 40 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Orbit Gum, White Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 40 Pieces is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


