Is Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces Soy Free?

Description
This spearmint chewing gum offers a pronounced, cooling mint flavor with a firm initial chew that softens to a pliable texture. Consumers commonly use it for breath refreshment during commutes or between meals; reviews note convenient car cup packaging, long-lasting flavor, consistent quality, and occasional reports of the taste fading.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This spearmint chewing gum offers a pronounced, cooling mint flavor with a firm initial chew that softens to a pliable texture. Consumers commonly use it for breath refreshment during commutes or between meals; reviews note convenient car cup packaging, long-lasting flavor, consistent quality, and occasional reports of the taste fading.
Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA, ASPARTAME, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL, MANNITOL, ACESULFAME K, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1).
Check Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


