Is Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces Vegetarian?

Description
This spearmint chewing gum offers a pronounced, cooling mint flavor with a firm initial chew that softens to a pliable texture. Consumers commonly use it for breath refreshment during commutes or between meals; reviews note convenient car cup packaging, long-lasting flavor, consistent quality, and occasional reports of the taste fading.

Description
This spearmint chewing gum offers a pronounced, cooling mint flavor with a firm initial chew that softens to a pliable texture. Consumers commonly use it for breath refreshment during commutes or between meals; reviews note convenient car cup packaging, long-lasting flavor, consistent quality, and occasional reports of the taste fading.
Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA, ASPARTAME, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL, MANNITOL, ACESULFAME K, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1).
Check Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Orbit Gum White, Spearmint Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Car Cup, 40 Pieces is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


