Is Orbit Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bubblemint Bottle - 55 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • natural and artificial flavors

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet bubble mint flavor with a soft, resilient texture that chews smoothly; commonly used to freshen breath, curb cravings, or pass time while driving, studying, or socializing. Reviewers note convenient resealable bottles and portability, praising initial flavor intensity and ease of chewing while reporting gradual flavor fade for some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Acacia, Natural and Artificial Flavors; Less Than 2% of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carnauba Wax, BHT (To Maintain Freshness), Color (Red 3). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Orbit Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bubblemint Bottle - 55 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orbit Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bubblemint Bottle - 55 Count is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking