Is Orbit White Spearmint Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 15 Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base; Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin Sorbitol, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carnauba Wax, BHT (to Maintain Freshness), Color (Includes Blue 1).
Check Orbit White Spearmint Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 15 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit White Spearmint Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 15 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Orbit White Spearmint Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 15 Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


