Is ORCA BEVERAGE SODA WORKS, WEREWOLF HOWLING GINGER BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, (HOT PEPPER EXTRACTS), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check ORCA BEVERAGE SODA WORKS, WEREWOLF HOWLING GINGER BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORCA BEVERAGE SODA WORKS, WEREWOLF HOWLING GINGER BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


