Is ORCHARD BERRY SPINACH & SPRING MIX BLEND APPLES BLUEBERRIES ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS CRANBERRY WALNUT BLEND WITH POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE SALAD, ORCHARD BERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH & SPRING MIX BLEND (BABY SPINACH MIZUNA TANGO, GREEN OAK, SWISS CHARD, TATSOI, GREEN CHARD, RED LEAF LETTUCE, LOLLA ROSA, RED CHARD, RED OAK. INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE [BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR], LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM), APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), BLUEBERRIES, ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), CRANBERRY WALNUT BLEND (DRIED CRANBERRIES PLASTIC PLASTIC PLASTIC PLASTIC [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL], WALNUTS).

Check ORCHARD BERRY SPINACH & SPRING MIX BLEND APPLES BLUEBERRIES ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS CRANBERRY WALNUT BLEND WITH POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE SALAD, ORCHARD BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go