Is ORCHARD BERRY SPINACH & SPRING MIX BLEND APPLES BLUEBERRIES ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS CRANBERRY WALNUT BLEND WITH POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE SALAD, ORCHARD BERRY Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH & SPRING MIX BLEND (BABY SPINACH MIZUNA TANGO, GREEN OAK, SWISS CHARD, TATSOI, GREEN CHARD, RED LEAF LETTUCE, LOLLA ROSA, RED CHARD, RED OAK. INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE [BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR], LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM), APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), BLUEBERRIES, ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), CRANBERRY WALNUT BLEND (DRIED CRANBERRIES PLASTIC PLASTIC PLASTIC PLASTIC [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL], WALNUTS).

Check ORCHARD BERRY SPINACH & SPRING MIX BLEND APPLES BLUEBERRIES ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS CRANBERRY WALNUT BLEND WITH POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE SALAD, ORCHARD BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go