Is ORCHARD SNACKS, YOGURT NUT MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat milk & yogurt powder
- cultured whey & nonfat milk
- sugar
non fat milk & yogurt powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE: SUGAR, SULPHUR DIOXIDE; CRANBERRIES: DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, NON-HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL; THOMPSON RAISINS; YOGURT RAISINS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK & YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY & NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ART. I FLAVOR, RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE; PEPITAS; PASTEURIZED ALMONDS.
Check ORCHARD SNACKS, YOGURT NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORCHARD SNACKS, YOGURT NUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


