Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Almond, Butter Almonds, Pepitas, Almods, Peanuts, Walnuts & Pecans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Almond Butter (Almonds, Dark Chocolate [Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Sea Salt), Pepitas, Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Walnuts). May contain Milk and other Tree Nuts.

Check Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Almond, Butter Almonds, Pepitas, Almods, Peanuts, Walnuts & Pecans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping
Dairy Free? Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Almond, Butter Almonds, Pepitas, Almods, Peanuts, Walnuts & Pecans | Spoonful