Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Almond, Butter Almonds, Pepitas, Almods, Peanuts, Walnuts & Pecans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Almond Butter (Almonds, Dark Chocolate [Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Sea Salt), Pepitas, Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Walnuts). May contain Milk and other Tree Nuts.

Check Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Almond, Butter Almonds, Pepitas, Almods, Peanuts, Walnuts & Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping
Lactose Free? Orchard Valley Harvest Dark Chocolate Almond, Butter Almonds, Pepitas, Almods, Peanuts, Walnuts & Pecans | Spoonful