Is Orchard Valley Harvest Dipped Almonds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. CONTAINS TREE NUTS (ALMONDS). MAY CONTAIN MILK, PEANUTS, AND OTHER TREE NUTS.

Check Orchard Valley Harvest Dipped Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Orchard Valley Harvest Dipped Almonds | Spoonful