Is Orchard Valley Harvest PB & Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Crunchy Coated Peanuts Peanut Butter Coating Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Soy Lecithin), Crunchy Coat Peanuts (peanuts, Flour Blend (enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Peanut Oil, Honey, Salt), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Sugar), Coated Brownie Pieces (chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Brownie (sugar, Cocoa Powder, Glycerol, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Cream Powder, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Orchard Valley Harvest PB & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orchard Valley Harvest PB & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


